Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching 'INFY'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
22 May 2017 5:56 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Notice of AGM and Annual Financial Report
19 May 2017 11:25 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Press Release
15 May 2017 12:10 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) MauBank Adopts Infosys Finacle Leasing Solution
03 May 2017 11:11 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Completion of Pilot on Cloud-Based Blockchain N...
02 May 2017 11:36 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Press Release
  8:23 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Newspaper advertisement for transfer of equity ...
  7:01 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Press Release
27 Apr 2017 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Press Release
24 Apr 2017 4:50 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Press Release
13 Apr 2017 7:11 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Dividend Distribution Policy
  7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Outcome of Board Meeting
04 Apr 2017 2:27 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) New Articles of Association
  12:06 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Infosys to Announce Fourth Quarter and Annual R...
03 Apr 2017 5:13 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Company Statement
  7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Results of Postal Ballot
30 Mar 2017 10:51 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Achieves Cloud Elite Status in Oracle Partner N...
17 Mar 2017 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Board Meeting - Notice
15 Mar 2017 9:42 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Press Release
14 Mar 2017 11:30 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Board Meeting
13 Mar 2017 9:49 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Newspaper advertisement for loss of share certi...
08 Mar 2017 9:44 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Press Release
07 Mar 2017 10:50 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Press Release
02 Mar 2017 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Postal Ballot Notice and Form
23 Feb 2017 4:27 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Postal Ballot Notice
  7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Outcome of Board Meeting
22 Feb 2017 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Company Statement
20 Feb 2017 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Press Conference
16 Feb 2017 10:15 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Press Release
16 Feb 2015 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Acquisition(s)
04 Dec 2014 7:07 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Result of Meeting
04 Sep 2014 11:17 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Infosys to provide IT Services to BP
23 Jun 2014 7:16 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) FONDEP Selects Infosys for Banking Transformation
12 Jun 2014 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Directorate Change
28 May 2014 1:08 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Directorate Change
15 May 2014 11:13 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Annual report 2014 available online for ADS hol...
23 Apr 2014 11:45 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) DigitizeEdge - New Experience for Orange IPTV V...
11 Apr 2014 7:32 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Board of Directors Search for Mr SD Shibulal's ...
09 Apr 2014 11:17 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Infosys Finacle Achieves New Global Benchmarks
28 Mar 2014 12:18 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Form 6-K
27 Mar 2014 1:08 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Testing Center and IT Services for Prime Therap...
  8:04 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Self-Care App witnesses strong adoption across ...
26 Mar 2014 10:39 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Among Elite Group Providing Oracle Application ...
25 Mar 2014 9:14 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) SITA Partners with Infosys
20 Mar 2014 12:25 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Doc re Form 6-K
18 Mar 2014 12:12 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Infosys Signs Deal with Sweden’s Länsförsä...
17 Mar 2014 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Infosys Signs Agreement with Volvo Car Corporation
14 Mar 2014 2:57 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Re Contract
12 Mar 2014 8:05 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Mauritius Post & Cooperative Bank Upgrade t...
03 Mar 2014 12:34 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) HfS Enterprise Mobility Services Blueprint Repo...
27 Feb 2014 11:43 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Infosys BPO Creates the Process Progression Mod...
20 Feb 2014 2:10 pm PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) No Issues with Finacle's NPA Handling
06 Feb 2014 11:27 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Infosys Helps Transform UL's Technology Platform
10 Jan 2014 9:38 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) 3rd Quarter Results
  9:38 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) 3rd Quarter Results
03 Jan 2014 10:40 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Appointment of Presidents
30 Dec 2013 7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Notice of Board Meeting
20 Dec 2013 10:50 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Directorate Change
19 Dec 2013 11:59 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Departure of Executive Officer-Form 6K
21 Nov 2013 8:33 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Infosys and BT Win UK's Outsourcing Association...
18 Nov 2013 10:57 am PRN   Factsheet Infosys Limited (INFY) Form 6-K : Departure of Executive Officer


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories

23-May-2017 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Month Ahead Events

UK25/05/2017 09:30 BBA Mortgage Approvals25/05/2017 09:30 Prelim Business Investment q/q25/05/2017 09:30 Index of Services 3m/3m25/05/2017 09:30 Secon ...

23-May-2017 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t