Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Servelec Group plc (SERV)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 18 April, 2017

Servelec Group plc

Director Shareholding &PDMR Share Options Granted

RNS Number : 6319C
Servelec Group plc
18 April 2017
 

18 April 2017

Servelec Group PLC

 

("Servelec" or the "Group")

 

Director Shareholding and Share Options Granted to PDMRs

The Group announces that, today, the following Directors have been granted nil cost options over ordinary shares of 18 pence each in the Group in connection with the Servelec Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP).

Long Term Incentive Plan

Name of Individual

Director

Type of award

Number of shares subject to award

Alan Stubbs

Chief Executive Officer

Option

174,420

Mike Cane

Chief Financial Officer

Option

91,280

The vesting of all the LTIP awards is subject to the achievement of performance targets.

The vesting of 50% of an award will be subject to a condition that measures growth in Earnings per Share (EPS) of the Company above inflation over a three year performance period ending 31 December 2019 (using the financial year ending 31 December 2016 as the base year).  The remaining 50% of an award will be subject to a condition that measures the Group's Total Shareholder Return (TSR) over a three year performance period.

Options Granted to PDMRs

 

The Group announces that on 18 April 2017 it granted options over, in aggregate, 655,000 ordinary shares to senior management, subject to the terms of the Servelec Executive Share Option Plan (ESOP).

 

Options issued to Persons Discharging Managerial Responsibility are noted below:

 

Name of Individual

Position Held

Type of award

Number of shares subject to award

Alex Moore

Managing Director, Servelec Controls - Power and Infrastructure

Option

40,000

Garry McCord

Chief Technical Officer - Servelec HSC

Option

40,000

Andrew Mills

Managing Director, Servelec Controls - Oil and Gas

Option

40,000

 

All such options are exercisable at an exercise price of 258p per ordinary share, being the share price as at close of business on 13 April 2017.  Awards made under the ESOP are subject to the achievement of operating profit targets (using the financial year ended 31 December 2016 as the base year).

 

The market price at date of grant, which equates to the closing middle market price of an Ordinary Share as at the close of business on 18 April 2017, is 258p.  Subject to the achievement of performance conditions as indicated above, the options can be exercised at any time from 18 April 2020 to 18 April 2027. 

 

<ENDS>

 

For further enquiries, please contact:

 

Servelec Group plc

Alan Stubbs, Chief Executive Officer

Mike Cane, Chief Financial Officer
Pamela Weeks, Head of Corporate Communications and PR

 

+44 (0) 1246 437 400

Investec Bank plc

Patrick Robb/Dominic Emery/Sebastian Lawrence/Matt Lewis

 

+44 (0) 207 597 5097

Tulchan Group

James Macey-White/Matt Low

 

+44 (0) 20 7353 4200

 Notes to Editors:

 

Servelec Group plc is a UK-headquartered technology group, with significant intellectual property, providing software, hardware and services predominantly to the UK health and social care, oil & gas, nuclear, power, water, utilities and broadcast sectors.

 

Servelec has two operating divisions; Servelec HSC and Servelec Automation:

 

Servelec HSC specialises in the design, development and implementation of Electronic Patient Record (EPR) and Patient Administration Systems (PAS), Social Care Case Management software and early Years education software within secondary care and social care and education in local government settings and is a market leader in the Mental Health, Community Health and Social Care sectors in England.

 

Servelec Automation provides complex, mission-critical control systems to large blue-chip companies mainly in the UK, focusing on the oil & gas, nuclear, power, water, utilities and broadcast industries. Servelec Automation also provides services from consultancy through to design, implementation, delivery, installation and on-going customer support and maintenance. 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
DSHKMGMDDRVGNZM

a d v e r t i s e m e n t