Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Savannah Petlm PLC Gbp0.001 (SAVP)

Date Time Source Announcement
15 Feb 2018 5:15 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
14 Feb 2018 7:00 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
13 Feb 2018 4:50 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  4:50 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  12:15 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
12 Feb 2018 4:35 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  4:30 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
09 Feb 2018 7:30 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  7:00 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  7:00 am
RNS
Seven Energy Production Update and Corporate Video
08 Feb 2018 4:00 pm
RNS
Admission to Trading of New Shares
07 Feb 2018 7:00 am
RNS
Exchange Offer Results
24 Jan 2018 7:00 am
RNS
Launch of Exchange Offer
16 Jan 2018 7:00 am
RNS
Update on Exchange Offer
08 Jan 2018 3:40 pm
RNS
Result of General Meeting and Company Presentation
02 Jan 2018 12:16 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  7:00 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  7:00 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
22 Dec 2017 12:40 pm
RNS
Second Price Monitoring Extn
  12:35 pm
RNS
Price Monitoring Extension
  11:05 am
RNS
Second Price Monitoring Extn
  11:00 am
RNS
Price Monitoring Extension
  7:00 am
RNS
Completion of Bookbuild and Close of Placing
21 Dec 2017 3:40 pm
RNS
Publication of Placing Proof Admission Document
20 Dec 2017 12:09 pm
RNS
Update on Placing and Seven Energy Transaction
18 Dec 2017 9:58 am
RNS
Proposed Strategic Partnership
14 Dec 2017 8:31 am
RNS
Announcement of Indicative Price Range
04 Dec 2017 1:17 pm
RNS
Update regarding the proposed acquisition
15 Nov 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Seven Energy Transaction Update
20 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Half Year Results
01 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Corporate & Niger Operational Update
24 Aug 2017 11:57 am
RNS
TR-1
  11:50 am
RNS
TR-1
17 Aug 2017 7:00 am
RNS
TR-1
13 Jul 2017 11:00 am
RNS
Statement Regarding Media Speculation
22 Jun 2017 10:26 am
RNS
Result of AGM
08 Jun 2017 5:19 pm
RNS
Postponement of retail shareholder call
  3:40 pm
RNS
Statement Regarding Suspension
07 Jun 2017 4:40 pm
RNS
Second Price Monitoring Extn
  4:35 pm
RNS
Price Monitoring Extension
  3:03 pm
RNS
Capital Markets Event and Operational Update
30 May 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Posting of Annual Report and Accounts
24 May 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Full Year Results
08 May 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Signature of Drilling Contracts
24 Apr 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of Capital Markets Event
11 Apr 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Update on Drilling Campaign
15 Mar 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
24 Jan 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Completion of 3D Seismic Acquisition
06 Jan 2017 12:15 pm
RNS
Appointment and Service Agreement Amendment
05 Jan 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of Joint Corporate Broker
14 Dec 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Revolving Loan Facility
28 Nov 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Updated Company Presentation
24 Nov 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of Retail Shareholder call
16 Nov 2016 4:30 pm
RNS
MoU signed with NNDC and NNPC in Nigeria
  4:30 pm
RNS
Analyst and Investor Visit to Niger
31 Oct 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Updated Company Presentation
27 Sep 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Half Year Results
16 Sep 2016 4:35 pm
RNS
Price Monitoring Extension
16 Aug 2016 4:47 pm
RNS
Further Issue of Options
12 Aug 2016 2:27 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t