Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
26 Jul 2017 9:43 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Tesco plc
  9:00 am GNW     Acapture BV Acapture and Boatsters launch the first, end-to...
  8:46 am GNW     FERRATUM OYJ FERRATUM OYJ : Ferratum Group successfully pla...
  7:57 am GNW     FactSet Research Systems Inc. FactSet Teams with Liquidnet to Offer MiFID II ...
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Paypoint plc (PAY) PayPoint plc : Trading update for the three mon...
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Alliance Trust PLC (ATST) Alliance Trust PLC : Transaction in Own Shares
  7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Serabi Gold plc (SRB) Serabi Gold plc- Strong second quarter producti...
  7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Verona Pharma plc (VRP) Verona Pharma Doses First Patients in Phase 2b ...
  6:30 am GNW     Rezidor Hotel Group The Rezidor Hotel Group: Interim Report January...
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHS) BGHL (GBP): NAV(s)
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHL) BGHL (EUR): NAV(s)
  6:03 am GNW   Factsheet Seadrill (0HYK) SDRL - Amendments to Secured Credit Facilities
  6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Orange Belgium (0FBS) Orange Belgium : Financial information for the ...
  6:00 am GNW     Ablynx ABLYNX RECEIVES FAST TRACK DESIGNATION FROM THE...
25 Jul 2017 9:05 pm GNW     Bottomline Technologies, Inc. Bottomline Technologies to Announce Fourth Quar...
  9:00 pm GNW     Ossur Hf Össur hf: Q2 Results 2017
  7:01 pm GNW     SOLUTIONS 30 SOLUTIONS 30 : 36% growth in turnover in H1 2017
  6:46 pm GNW     Nordic Mines AB Nordic Mines AB: To shareholders in Nordic Mines
  5:51 pm GNW     ATOS ATOS : Worldline to acquire the leading payment...
  4:58 pm GNW     ASM International NV ASM INTERNATIONAL N.V. REPORTS SECOND QUARTER 2...
  4:45 pm GNW     Nexity Nexity : Results for the first half of 2017
  4:45 pm GNW   Factsheet Intermediate Capital (ICP) Result of AGM
  3:39 pm GNW   Factsheet Downing One VCT Plc (DDV1) Downing ONE VCT plc : Transaction in Own Shares
  3:29 pm GNW   Factsheet Irish Continental (ICGC) Irish Continental Group plc : Holding(s) in Com...
  3:00 pm GNW     Cority Software Inc. Cority (formerly Medgate) Moves Up in The Leade...
  2:30 pm GNW     DuSolo Fertilizers DuSolo Awarded New GUIA Permit for Santiago Pro...
  2:19 pm GNW     Mandalay Resources Corporation Mandalay Resources Corporation Announces New US...
  1:01 pm GNW Report Factsheet Novae Group PLC (NVA) Novae Group plc: Holdings in Company
  1:00 pm GNW     Zenyatta Ventures Ltd Zenyatta Announces the Formation of a Wholly Ow...
  12:35 pm GNW Report Factsheet Outotec Oyj (0L9T) Outotec changes its financial guidance for 2017
  12:30 pm GNW     Hubbell Inc. Hubbell Reports Second Quarter Results; Net Sal...
  12:24 pm GNW   Factsheet Intermediate Capital (ICP) AGM Statement
  12:20 pm GNW     RedHill Biopharma Ltd. RedHill Biopharma Reports 2017 Second Quarter F...
  12:00 pm GNW     Symphony Software Symphony Software Foundation Sets Out to Build ...
  11:53 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Elis SA
  11:48 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Berendsen plc
  11:02 am GNW     EDHEC-Risk Institute ERI Scientific Beta announces senior appointments
  11:00 am GNW     Compuware Corporation Compuware and Wipro Jointly Launch a Mainframe ...
  11:00 am GNW Report Factsheet ICG Enterprise Trust (ICGT) Disposal of Standard Brands
  10:53 am GNW Report Factsheet Paypoint plc (PAY) PayPoint plc : Director/PDMR Shareholding
  9:30 am GNW     VITEC VITEC to Showcase Field-Proven Military and Def...
  9:00 am GNW     Pöyry Oyj Pöyry awarded assignment by Austrian Power...
  8:18 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Tesco plc
  8:00 am GNW     Parks Associates Parks Associates estimates smart TV penetration...
  8:00 am GNW     Nasdaq Nasdaq to Acquire Sybenetix
  7:30 am GNW     Hoylu AB Hoylu announces the addition of Insight, a powe...
  7:00 am GNW     Refresco Refresco acquires Cott's bottling activities
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Alliance Trust PLC (ATST) Alliance Trust PLC : Transaction in Own Shares
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Rathbone Brothers (RAT) Rathbone Brothers Plc : Half-yearly report 2017
  7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Intermediate Capital (ICP) 1st Quarter Results
  7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Oxford Tech 2 VCT (OXH) Oxford Technology 2 VCT plc : Tender Offer
  6:59 am GNW     Ahold Delhaize Ahold Delhaize share buyback update
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Van Lanschot Kempen (0GGO) Van Lanschot Kempen: update on share buy-back p...
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Wereldhave N.V. (0NMR) Wereldhave N.V.: Results First Half 2017
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHL) BGHL (EUR): NAV(s)
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHS) BGHL (GBP): NAV(s)
  6:15 am GNW     Intertrust Group Intertrust N.V. announces preliminary Q2 2017 f...
  6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Sandoz expands partnership with World Child Can...
  6:02 am GNW Report Factsheet AkzoNobel NV (0LND) AkzoNobel announces new structure for Executive...
  6:01 am GNW Report Factsheet AkzoNobel NV (0LND) AkzoNobel convenes EGM and actions to improve s...


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories

26-Jul-2017 08:42 AM

Intermediate Capital resolutions passed at AGM

Intermediate Capital Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday were passed. At 8:42am: (LON:ICP) Int ...

26-Jul-2017 08:41 AM

Robert Walters profits surge 46%

26-Jul-2017 08:36 AM

Mobile Streams revenues halve

26-Jul-2017 08:35 AM

GB Group resolutions passed at AGM

26-Jul-2017 08:31 AM

Plus500 buys back shares

26-Jul-2017 08:30 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

26-Jul-2017 08:28 AM

Motorpoint on track

26-Jul-2017 08:18 AM

LoopUp earnings up 81.4%

Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t