Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
25 Apr 2018 3:10 pm GNW     PowerPlan Inc. PowerPlan Named Finalist for 2018 SAP® Pin...
  2:11 pm GNW     FLSmidth FLSmidth realigns its organisation to capture g...
  2:01 pm GNW     Appian Corporation Appian Announces 2018 Global and Regional Partn...
  2:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet OP CorporateBank plc (31VN) Hannu Jaatinen appointed OP Corporate Bank plc'...
  2:00 pm GNW     BNP Paribas Primary New Issues DARLING - BNP Paribas Primary New Issues : Stab...
  2:00 pm GNW     Big Blockchain Intelligence Gr BIG Blockchain Intelligence Group Inc. ("BIG") ...
  1:31 pm GNW     LeoVegas AB LeoVegas comments on information regarding the ...
  1:00 pm GNW     StaffConnect StaffConnect Announces Record Year and Continue...
  12:20 pm GNW     Vaisala Oyj Vaisala Corporation Interim Report January-Marc...
  12:03 pm GNW     Shore Capital Stockbrokers Lim Shore Capital Stockbrokers Limited : Form 8.5 (...
  11:59 am GNW     trivago N.V. trivago reports Q1 2018 results: Increase in qu...
  11:46 am GNW     Dassault Aviation Dassault Aviation and Airbus join forces on Fut...
  11:45 am GNW   Factsheet Nasdaq (0K4T) Nasdaq Reports First Quarter 2018 Results; Deli...
  11:30 am GNW   Factsheet Nasdaq (0K4T) Gemini to Launch Market Surveillance Technology...
  11:24 am GNW     Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S: Notification an...
  10:37 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Sibanye Gol...
  10:34 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Hammerson PLC
  10:08 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Intu Proper...
  10:02 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Lonmin Plc
  10:00 am GNW   Factsheet Nokia Corporation (0HAF) Nokia launches industry-first Edge Cloud data c...
  9:38 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Securities (South Africa) (Pty) Limited :...
  9:35 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Securities (South Africa) (Pty) Limited :...
  9:20 am GNW     CF&B Communication CF&B Communication : Copenhagen May 16, 2018 - ...
  8:39 am GNW     Nordea Bank AB (publ) Nordea Bank AB: First Quarter Results 2018
  8:35 am GNW   Factsheet Metso Corporation (0F89) Corrected conference call details for Metso's I...
  8:00 am GNW     Ant Financial Services Group Chinese visitors can now use Alipay in The Duba...
  7:30 am GNW   Factsheet Cargotec Corporation (0L9N) MacGregor takes its place at the Finland-Singap...
  7:15 am GNW Report Factsheet Outotec Oyj (0L9T) Outotec starts employee cooperation negotiation...
  7:10 am GNW Report Factsheet Outotec Oyj (0L9T) Outotec simplifies its organization and process...
  7:05 am GNW Report Factsheet Outotec Oyj (0L9T) Changes in Outotec's own shares
  7:01 am GNW   Factsheet Cegereal SA (0DYT) Cegereal, the French Core Office REIT - Rental ...
  7:01 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Information related to the Comb...
  7:01 am GNW     Avance Gas Holding Ltd Avance Gas Holding Ltd - Annual report 2017
  7:01 am GNW     NN Group NV NN Bank publishes 2017 Annual Report
  7:01 am GNW   Factsheet Metso Corporation (0F89) Metso's Interim Review January 1 - March 31, 2018
  7:01 am GNW Report Factsheet Outotec Oyj (0L9T) Outotec's interim report January-March 2018
  7:01 am GNW   Factsheet KBC Groep (0EYG) KBC Group: Publication of transparency notifica...
  7:01 am GNW     Tikkurila Oyj Tikkurila's Business Review for January-March 2018
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Shire plc (SHP) Shire plc : Shire announces revised proposal an...
  7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Serabi Gold plc (SRB) Serabi Gold plc : Operational Review of First Q...
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Shire plc (SHP) Shire plc : Rule 2.9 Announcement
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Alliance Trust PLC (ATST) Alliance Trust PLC : Transaction in Own Shares
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Van Lanschot Kempen (0O4B) Van Lanschot Kempen trading update: first quart...
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHS) BGHL (GBP): NAV(s)
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHL) BGHL (EUR): NAV(s)
  6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0QLR) Novartis launches FocalView app, providing oppo...
  6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Norsk Hydro AS (NHY) Norsk Hydro: First quarter 2018: Results up on ...
  6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Targovax ASA (0RIS) Targovax presentation at ChinaBio Partnering Fo...
  6:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Clariant AG (0KYN) Clariant starts 2018 with significant growth in...
  6:00 am GNW   Factsheet AMG Advanced Metallurgical Gro (0IHP) AMG Advanced Metallurgical Group N.V. Schedule ...
  5:59 am GNW   Factsheet Kværner ASA (0Q2S) Kværner ASA: First quarter results 2018: R...
  5:48 am GNW   Factsheet Statoil (0M2Z) Statoil ASA: Information relating to dividend f...
  5:44 am GNW   Factsheet Statoil (0M2Z) Statoil ASA: 2018 first quarter results
  12:26 am GNW   Factsheet FEMSA Servicios SA de CV (0TD7) FEMSA Files 2017 SEC Annual Report
  12:10 am GNW Report Factsheet Shire plc (SHP) Shire plc : Shire announces revised proposal an...
24 Apr 2018 11:43 pm GNW     Madison Realty Capital JDS Development Group Secures $137 Million Cons...
  10:13 pm GNW     Ethan Allen Interiors Inc. Ethan Allen Declares Regular Quarterly Cash Div...
  9:15 pm GNW   Factsheet XPO Logistics, Inc. (0M1O) XPO Logistics Launches New Flexible Distributio...
  8:59 pm GNW     Williams Scotsman Williams Scotsman to Announce First Quarter 201...
  8:30 pm GNW     ATOS Atos and Google Cloud form a global partnership...


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t