Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Name matching 'DBV Technologies'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
14 Nov 2017 4:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Publication of Posit...
31 Oct 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Reports September 30, 2017 Cas...
20 Oct 2017 10:15 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Topline Results of P...
12 Oct 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Completion of Blinde...
01 Sep 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies to Attend Upcoming Investor C...
29 Aug 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Completion of Enroll...
02 Aug 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Initiates Phase III Study of V...
28 Jul 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Reports First Half 2017 Financ...
17 Jun 2017 7:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Highlights Poster Presentation...
15 Jun 2017 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Results of its 2017 ...
  9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Appointment of Julie...
01 Jun 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies to Attend Upcoming Investor Co...
24 May 2017 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies : Ordinary and Extraordinary G...
08 May 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Highlights Research Presentati...
02 May 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies to Attend Upcoming Investor Co...
28 Apr 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Reports March 31, 2017 Cash Po...
05 Apr 2017 6:31 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies to Attend the 10th Kempen Life...
30 Mar 2017 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies, BioNet-Asia and Geneva Univer...
22 Mar 2017 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies : Announces Filing of its 2016...
15 Mar 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Reports Full Year 2016 Financi...
10 Mar 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Completion of Enroll...
05 Mar 2017 8:45 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies :Data at AAAAI 2017 Show Lasti...
01 Mar 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies to Attend Upcoming Investor C...
20 Feb 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Reports December 31, 2016 Cash...
10 Feb 2017 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV to Present Data at the 2017 AAAAI Meeting H...
03 Feb 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Completion of Enroll...
26 Jan 2017 6:31 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies to Present at the LEERINK Part...
09 Jan 2017 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Financial Calendar 2017
17 Nov 2016 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies, BioNet-Asia and Geneva Univer...
12 Nov 2016 12:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Poster Presentations...
10 Nov 2016 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies to Attend Upcoming Investor Co...
08 Nov 2016 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Completes Enrollment of Phase ...
03 Nov 2016 6:31 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Reports September 30, 2016 Cas...
26 Oct 2016 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Publication of Posit...
24 Oct 2016 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies: Topline Results from Two-Year...
21 Sep 2016 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Receives FDA Fast Track Design...
06 Sep 2016 6:31 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies, BioNet-Asia and the Geneva Un...
01 Sep 2016 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies to Attend Upcoming Investor Co...
01 Aug 2016 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Expansion of Clinica...
28 Jul 2016 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Reports Interim Financial Resu...
05 Jul 2016 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Proudly Welcomes Dr. Lucia Se...
27 Jun 2016 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Completion of Recrui...
21 Jun 2016 9:31 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announced Results of its 2016 ...
  9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Expands its Board of Directors...
16 Jun 2016 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies to Present at the JMP Securiti...
15 Jun 2016 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies: Late-Breaking Presentation at...
13 Jun 2016 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Publication of Precl...
07 Jun 2016 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Appointment of Leadi...
01 Jun 2016 6:31 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Data at EAACI 2016 Highlight I...
31 May 2016 6:03 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies and Nestlé Health Science...
30 May 2016 9:31 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies: Mixed General Assembly of Jun...
20 May 2016 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies to Attend Upcoming Investor Co...
29 Apr 2016 6:31 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Reports March 31, 2016 Cash Po...
28 Apr 2016 10:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Filing of 2015 "Docu...
27 Apr 2016 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies to Attend Upcoming Investor Co...
11 Apr 2016 9:31 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Publication of Exper...
07 Apr 2016 6:30 am GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Reports Full Year 2015 Financi...
06 Mar 2016 10:01 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies: Additional Phase IIb Trial Re...
04 Mar 2016 6:31 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies Announces Presentation from NI...
01 Mar 2016 9:30 pm GNW     DBV Technologies DBV Technologies to Attend Upcoming Investor Co...


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t