Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Name matching 'Delta Lloyd'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
31 May 2017 6:00 am GNW     Delta Lloyd NN Group and Delta Lloyd execute Legal Merger
30 May 2017 5:10 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd NN Group and Delta Lloyd will execute Legal Merger
18 May 2017 6:00 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Solid performance, integration commenced
26 Apr 2017 4:48 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd NN Group holds 93.3% of the Delta Lloyd Shares ...
24 Apr 2017 11:48 am GNW     Delta Lloyd NN Group issues 8,749,237 ordinary shares in ex...
21 Apr 2017 7:16 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd 93.3% of the Delta Lloyd Shares committed after...
23 Feb 2017 6:13 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Focusing on capital, performance and customer
02 Feb 2017 6:00 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Recommended public cash offer by NN Group for a...
23 Dec 2016 6:00 am GNW     Delta Lloyd NN Group and Delta Lloyd agree on recommended t...
16 Nov 2016 6:30 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Taking action to deliver value
07 Oct 2016 6:30 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd rejects NN Group's takeover proposal
05 Oct 2016 6:45 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd strengthens position of Dutch and B...
17 Aug 2016 6:31 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Good progress on capital and cash
09 Jun 2016 6:30 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd announces successful sale and prici...
27 May 2016 6:31 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd Investor Day: delivering on our str...
18 May 2016 6:31 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Solid commercial performance; ongoing focus on ...
02 May 2016 4:35 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd reiterates its intention to pursue ...
11 Apr 2016 8:00 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd successfully concludes €650 mi...
08 Apr 2016 10:43 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Completion of Delta Lloyd rump offering
  6:30 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Results of Delta Lloyd's Rights Offering and Co...
07 Apr 2016 6:31 am GNW     Delta Lloyd John Lister and Paul Nijhof nominated as member...
  6:30 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd: Annual General Meeting of sharehol...
04 Apr 2016 4:46 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Announcement
23 Mar 2016 7:15 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd announces the terms of its EUR 650 ...
  7:02 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd publishes Annual Review 2015
18 Mar 2016 6:31 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Announcement by Delta Lloyd
16 Mar 2016 5:23 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd EGM adopts rights issue
  1:31 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Fubon and Delta Lloyd announce partnership
14 Mar 2016 6:21 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Enterprise Court rejects Highfields' request to...
11 Mar 2016 3:11 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd: support from DNB and VEB
10 Mar 2016 4:41 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Announcement by Delta Lloyd
04 Mar 2016 7:14 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd notes legal proceedings initiated b...
03 Mar 2016 5:26 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd: no legal grounds to postpone vote ...
  6:33 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd disagrees with Highfields publication
24 Feb 2016 6:31 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd: capital plan update, rights issue ...
  6:31 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd: Leon van Riet nominated to Executi...
  6:30 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd in 2015: good commercial and operat...
01 Feb 2016 6:35 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Onno Verstegen to leave Delta Lloyd
  6:30 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd: Extraordinary General Meeting on 1...
23 Dec 2015 6:30 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd sells commercial property portfolio
30 Nov 2015 6:30 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd announces € 1 billion underwri...
16 Nov 2015 5:00 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Clifford Abrahams to be new Delta Lloyd CFO
10 Nov 2015 6:31 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd: commercial and operational perform...
01 Oct 2015 4:45 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd completes sale of Delta Lloyd Deuts...
31 Aug 2015 6:31 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd: announcement stock dividend exchan...
21 Aug 2015 6:31 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Rob Ruijter Chairman of Delta Lloyd Supervisory...
11 Aug 2015 6:31 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd: Strong commercial and operational ...
03 Aug 2015 6:30 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd seeks to resolve legal dispute with...
31 Jul 2015 6:21 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Court delivers ruling in matter between Delta L...
22 Jul 2015 4:46 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd completes sale of Delta Lloyd Bank ...
26 Jun 2015 6:30 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd reduces longevity risk
10 Jun 2015 6:30 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd announces exchange ratio stock divi...
21 May 2015 5:27 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd All resolutions adopted at the Annual General M...
19 May 2015 6:31 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd:solid commercial performance and st...
16 Mar 2015 8:57 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd completes equity offering
  4:47 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd to launch equity offering
24 Feb 2015 6:32 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Annemarie Mijer-Nienhuis to be Delta Lloyd's ne...
23 Feb 2015 9:15 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd Delta Lloyd: solid performance in challenging m...
30 Jan 2015 11:45 am GNW     Delta Lloyd Court suspends publication of DNB fine
29 Jan 2015 4:47 pm GNW     Delta Lloyd S&P affirms rating for Delta Lloyd on stronger ...


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories

20-Jul-2017 02:24 PM

Royal Mail shareholders pass all resolutions at AGM

Royal Mail has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:24pm: (LON:RMG) Royal Mail Plc s ...

20-Jul-2017 02:13 PM

Tiso Blackstar non-exec resigns

Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t