Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Name matching 'FTSE'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
21 Sep 2017 6:15 pm RNS     FTSE Nyota Minerals
20 Sep 2017 2:46 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE Only 0.125% Index-Linked Gilt 2036
15 Sep 2017 5:30 pm RNS     FTSE John Wood Group
  5:15 pm RNS     FTSE Sphere Medical Holding
13 Sep 2017 5:30 pm RNS     FTSE Range Resources
  9:54 am RNS     FTSE FTSE - 1.5% Treasury Gilt 2047
08 Sep 2017 5:20 pm RNS     FTSE Hague and London Oil
  5:20 pm RNS     FTSE Cape
07 Sep 2017 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet iShares FTSE 250 £ (MIDD) Dividend Declaration
06 Sep 2017 5:30 pm RNS     FTSE Berendsen
  11:01 am RNS     FTSE FTSE - 1.25% Treasury Gilt 2027
05 Sep 2017 2:10 pm RNS     FTSE 2 1/2% Treasury Gilt 2065
04 Sep 2017 5:30 pm RNS     FTSE Berendsen
  7:00 am RNS     FTSE FTSE UK Dividend+ Semi Annual September Review
01 Sep 2017 6:00 pm RNS     FTSE Micro Focus International
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet GF Int FTSE China A (PRCE) Half-year Report
31 Aug 2017 5:30 pm RNS     FTSE Entu (UK)
30 Aug 2017 6:00 pm RNS     FTSE Micro Focus International
  5:54 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE techMARK Index Sep 2017 Quarterly Review
  5:51 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE Russia IOB Index Sep 2017 Quarterly Review
  5:49 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE AIM Index Series Sep 2017 Quarterly Review
  5:46 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE All-Share Ex-Multinational Constituents
  5:40 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE UK Index Series Quarterly Review Sep 2017
  5:15 pm RNS     FTSE Berendsen
  9:22 am RNS     FTSE 1 3/4% Treasury Gilt 2037
  9:20 am RNS     FTSE 1 3/4% Treasury Gilt 2022
  9:18 am RNS     FTSE 1% Treasury Gilt 2017
29 Aug 2017 5:10 pm RNS     FTSE Monitise
  1:52 pm RNS     FTSE 2 1/2% Treasury Gilt 2065
25 Aug 2017 5:15 pm RNS     FTSE Avingtrans
23 Aug 2017 3:02 pm RNS     FTSE 0 3/4% Treasury Gilt 2023
18 Aug 2017 5:30 pm RNS     FTSE Minco
  2:33 pm RNS     FTSE Sogold
16 Aug 2017 5:40 pm RNS     FTSE Solgold
  11:00 am RNS     FTSE 0 3/4% Treasury Gilt 2023
10 Aug 2017 5:15 pm RNS     FTSE Fairpoint Group
09 Aug 2017 5:15 pm RNS     FTSE Standard Life
07 Aug 2017 5:30 pm RNS     FTSE Standard Life
02 Aug 2017 5:15 pm RNS     FTSE Stratmin Global Resources
  10:10 am RNS     FTSE FTSE Index-Linked 0.225% 2026
01 Aug 2017 5:58 pm RNS     FTSE Asa Resource Group
  5:01 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE Nationality Advisory Committee
28 Jul 2017 5:15 pm RNS     FTSE DW Catalyst Fund
26 Jul 2017 5:45 pm RNS     FTSE Metro Bank
  9:57 am RNS     FTSE FTSE Only 1.25% Treasury Gilt 2027
25 Jul 2017 5:15 pm RNS     FTSE Harvey Nash Group
24 Jul 2017 5:10 pm RNS     FTSE Standard Life
19 Jul 2017 3:12 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE - 0 3/4% Treasury Gilt 2023
18 Jul 2017 5:04 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE - 1.5% Treasury Gilt 2047
17 Jul 2017 5:15 pm RNS     FTSE Gemfields
13 Jul 2017 6:10 pm RNS     FTSE Panmure Gordon & Co
  5:45 pm RNS     FTSE Shawbrook Group
  5:15 pm RNS     FTSE Kalibrate Technologies
12 Jul 2017 1:34 pm RNS     FTSE 0 3/4% Treasury Gilt 2023
11 Jul 2017 10:50 am RNS     FTSE 0 1/8% Index-linked Treasury Gilt 2056
10 Jul 2017 5:30 pm RNS     FTSE Shawbrook Group
  5:30 pm RNS     FTSE Alecto Minerals
  5:20 pm RNS     FTSE Carillion
06 Jul 2017 3:58 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE Only ( 1.25% Treasury Gilt 2027)
05 Jul 2017 5:40 pm RNS     FTSE British American Tobacco


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories

22-Sep-2017 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Antofagasta PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Antofagasta PLC (LON:ANTO) and raised its price target to 1000p (from 875p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com... ...

22-Sep-2017 08:24 AM

Fitch affirms BHP Billiton at 'A+'

22-Sep-2017 08:16 AM

Adamas Finance Asia losses rise

22-Sep-2017 07:46 AM

Premier Veterinary turnover rises

22-Sep-2017 07:46 AM

Levrett posts loss of £685,057

Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t