Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Name matching 'INGENICO'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
14 Nov 2017 5:00 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP announces the closing of Bambora...
25 Oct 2017 4:40 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP - Q3 2017: Acceleration towards...
17 Oct 2017 6:30 am GNW     INGENICO Ingenico Group expands its Direct-to-retail cha...
10 Oct 2017 5:00 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Q3 REVENUE 2017 CONFERENCE CALL...
12 Sep 2017 6:30 am GNW     INGENICO Evolution within Ingenico Group's Executive Com...
07 Sep 2017 6:30 am GNW     INGENICO Ingenico Group: successful bond issue of €...
31 Jul 2017 6:39 am GNW     INGENICO Ingenico extends Alipay acceptance to banks and...
26 Jul 2017 5:00 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Half-Year results in line with ...
21 Jul 2017 5:11 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Q2 Revenue & Half-Year Results ...
20 Jul 2017 6:30 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP ramps up its transformation: acq...
19 Jul 2017 5:59 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: CONFERENCE CALL INVITATION
05 Jul 2017 4:31 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: INVITATION TO OUR Q2 AND HALF-Y...
10 May 2017 5:01 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Combined Annual Shareholders' M...
27 Apr 2017 5:00 pm GNW     INGENICO Ingenico Group expands its footprint in Ukraine...
26 Apr 2017 4:40 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP Q1 2017: Performance in line wit...
12 Apr 2017 5:00 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: INVITATION TO OUR FIRST QUARTER...
23 Feb 2017 4:40 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP - 2016: Solid results in line wi...
  4:40 pm GNW     INGENICO Ingenico Group adopts a customer-centric organi...
22 Feb 2017 5:00 pm GNW     INGENICO Ingenico Group finalizes the acquisition of Tec...
06 Feb 2017 1:19 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Q4 Revenue & FY Results 2016 Co...
30 Jan 2017 4:46 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Acquisition of TechProcess, lea...
07 Nov 2016 10:33 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP : Disclosure of own shares trans...
26 Oct 2016 4:41 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Double digit growth at the end ...
07 Oct 2016 4:31 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Invitation to Q3 Revenue 2016 C...
06 Sep 2016 6:00 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Trading Update
31 Aug 2016 4:45 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Group finalizes the ac...
26 Jul 2016 4:52 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Continued double digit-growth i...
04 Jul 2016 4:29 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Q2 Revenue & Half-Year Results ...
19 May 2016 8:21 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Acquisition of Nera Payment Sol...
29 Apr 2016 4:45 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Combined Annual Shareholders' M...
26 Apr 2016 5:00 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Q1 2016: A quarter of strong gr...
  7:15 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Group expands its foot...
18 Apr 2016 2:32 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Q1 Revenue 2016 Conference Call
11 Apr 2016 6:32 am GNW     INGENICO Ingenico Group acquires Think&Go NFC, the conne...
23 Mar 2016 6:31 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Strategic Plan 2020
18 Feb 2016 4:45 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: 2015: Outstanding results, mid-...
29 Jan 2016 4:00 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Q4 Revenue & FY Results 2015 Co...
22 Oct 2015 4:41 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: 3rd QUARTER REVENUE 2015
21 Sep 2015 4:35 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Discussions end between Ingenic...
29 Jul 2015 4:35 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Strong increase in business per...
30 Jun 2015 3:41 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Stéphanie Constand-Atellia...
23 Jun 2015 4:29 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Group announces the su...
  7:01 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Issuance by Ingenico Group of B...
18 Jun 2015 6:00 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Group teams up with Go...
19 May 2015 6:50 pm GNW     INGENICO Bpifrance enters the capital of Ingenico Group
07 May 2015 6:02 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Group enters strategic...
29 Apr 2015 4:42 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP : Q1 2015 : Another quarter of s...
02 Apr 2015 5:30 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Group and Intel to Bri...
17 Mar 2015 6:00 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Group launches secured...
04 Mar 2015 6:00 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Mobile Solutions suppo...
03 Mar 2015 6:00 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Allianz Hungaria selects Ingeni...
18 Feb 2015 4:36 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO: 2014: Group transformation in action
20 Jan 2015 4:45 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Successful early redemption of ...
  6:00 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Group now owns 100% of...
15 Jan 2015 4:46 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Group announces new ap...
13 Jan 2015 6:00 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Payment Services recor...
15 Dec 2014 6:02 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Early Redemption of OCEANE Bond...
05 Nov 2014 6:00 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Payment Services proce...
04 Nov 2014 6:00 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Group unveils Telium T...
03 Nov 2014 6:00 am GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Ingenico Mobile Solutions launc...


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t