Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching 'TCS'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
20 Oct 2017 12:00 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Transaction in Own GDRs
17 Oct 2017 4:10 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Transaction in Own GDRs
12 Oct 2017 6:06 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) TCS Group Holding PLC acquires a majority stake...
26 Sep 2017 1:03 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Statement on Tinkoff Bank's RAS Financial Highl...
29 Aug 2017 8:00 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) TCS Group Holding PLC Announces 2Q and 1H 2017 ...
16 Aug 2017 4:29 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Statement on Tinkoff Bank's RAS Financial Highl...
01 Aug 2017 3:54 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Notification of 2Q and 1H 2017 IFRS Results and...
28 Jul 2017 4:45 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Controlling Shareholder Increases Stake
25 Jul 2017 4:45 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Controlling Shareholder Increases Stake
20 Jul 2017 4:30 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Controlling Shareholder Increases Stake
18 Jul 2017 2:36 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Statement on Tinkoff Bank's RAS Financial Highl...
17 Jul 2017 3:52 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Controlling Shareholder and other PDMRs...
10 Jul 2017 3:32 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Controlling Shareholder Transactions in Tinkoff...
  9:05 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Controlling Shareholder Intends to Inve...
30 Jun 2017 4:05 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) TCS Group Holding PLC buys back GDRs for its lo...
29 Jun 2017 2:43 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) PDMR Transactions in Tinkoff GDRs
20 Jun 2017 4:23 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) PDMR Transactions in Tinkoff Securities
19 Jun 2017 2:02 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Statement on Tinkoff Bank's RAS Financial Highl...
15 Jun 2017 3:05 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Bank successfully closes issue of USD 3...
09 Jun 2017 9:20 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Bank Announces Results of Tender Offer
08 Jun 2017 10:41 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) TCS Finance D.A.C. prices U.S.$300 million loan...
31 May 2017 9:53 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Bank Roadshow Announcement
  9:25 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Bank Tender Offer Announcement
30 May 2017 8:00 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) TCS Group Holding PLC Announces 1Q17 IFRS Resul...
29 May 2017 10:56 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) TCS Group Holding PLC Announces Results of 2017...
19 May 2017 2:43 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Statement on Tinkoff Bank's RAS Financial Highl...
04 May 2017 11:25 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Notification of 1Q 2017 IFRS Results and Confer...
27 Apr 2017 11:30 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Notice of AGM and Posting of Annual Report
21 Apr 2017 4:00 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Bank successfully places RUB 5 bn bond ...
18 Apr 2017 1:35 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Statement on Tinkoff Bank's RAS Financial Highl...
05 Apr 2017 9:42 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Bank to launch a mobile virtual network...
17 Mar 2017 11:44 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Statement on Tinkoff Bank's RAS Financial Highl...
14 Mar 2017 7:00 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) TCS Group Holding PLC Announces 4Q and FY16 IFR...
20 Feb 2017 11:59 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Statement on Tinkoff Bank's RAS Financial Highl...
  8:55 am RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) Slower Contraction in the Credit Card Market
16 Feb 2017 7:00 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Notice of IFRS FY 2016 Results
15 Feb 2017 3:07 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Transactions in Own GDRs
10 Feb 2017 11:22 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Transactions in Own GDRs
08 Feb 2017 11:17 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Transactions in Own GDRs
02 Feb 2017 7:00 am EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) TCS Group Holding PLC Expands Long-Term Managem...
24 Jan 2017 1:07 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Statement on Tinkoff Bank's RAS Financial Highl...
23 Jan 2017 4:35 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Transactions in Own GDRs
28 Dec 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Bank Acquires MyPocket App
16 Dec 2016 2:02 pm EQS   Factsheet TCS Group Holding PLC (TCS) Statement on Tinkoff Bank's RAS Financial Highl...
09 Dec 2016 11:59 am RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) TCS to Launch Seven Development Hubs Across Russia
30 Nov 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) TCSGH IFRS 3Q and 9M Results, Dividend Declaration
17 Nov 2016 8:50 am RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Bank RAS10M2016 Results
03 Nov 2016 2:24 pm RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) TCS Group Notice of IFRS 3Q and 9M 2016 Results
02 Nov 2016 5:35 pm RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) Transaction in Own GDRs
01 Nov 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Bank Brings Apple Pay to Customers
18 Oct 2016 1:49 pm RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Bank RAS 9M2016 Results
17 Oct 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) TCS Group Holds Strategy Day in London
14 Oct 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) TCS Group Holding PLC Upgrades FY 2016 Guidance
05 Oct 2016 2:59 pm RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) TCSGH Controlling Shareholder Buyback Intention
03 Oct 2016 2:43 pm RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) Tinkoff launches Investments as part of Tinkoff.ru
19 Sep 2016 8:51 am RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Bank RAS 8M2016 Results
06 Sep 2016 8:00 am RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) TCS Group Holding 2Q and 1H2016 IFRS Results
16 Aug 2016 2:49 pm RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) Tinkoff Bank RAS 7M2016 Results
01 Aug 2016 9:06 am RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) TCS Group Notice of 2Q and 1H 2016 IFRS Results
22 Jul 2016 3:45 pm RNS   Factsheet TCS Grp Hldg PLC (TCS) Second Price Monitoring Extn


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t