Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching 'VTBR'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
24 Apr 2018 10:25 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group has published its 2017 Annual Report ...
16 Apr 2018 5:31 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Supervisory Council recommends to triple di...
  4:45 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Appointments to VTB Bank Management Board approved
30 Mar 2018 10:06 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for 2 months o...
15 Mar 2018 12:09 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB acquires stake in Magnit
07 Mar 2018 8:44 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) S&P Global Ratings raised its long- and sho...
05 Mar 2018 3:51 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Supervisory Council to convene the 2018 Ann...
26 Feb 2018 8:12 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for the full y...
16 Feb 2018 6:26 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group becomes a shareholder of Magnit
07 Feb 2018 3:42 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Supervisory Council approves changes to the...
27 Dec 2017 6:57 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for November a...
18 Dec 2017 9:07 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Notification of PDMR transaction
15 Dec 2017 10:19 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Persons Discharging Manager Responsibilities
28 Nov 2017 6:58 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for October an...
24 Nov 2017 12:42 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Persons Discharging Manager Responsibilities
  10:15 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Persons Discharging Manager Responsibilities
23 Nov 2017 9:42 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Persons Discharging Manager Responsibilities
  9:39 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Persons Discharging Manager Responsibilities
10 Nov 2017 11:07 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB announces the results of its Extraordinary ...
09 Nov 2017 7:01 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for 3Q 2017
03 Oct 2017 5:52 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Decision of VTB Bank Supervisory Council to con...
28 Sep 2017 7:57 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for August and...
30 Aug 2017 8:02 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for July and 7...
28 Aug 2017 5:07 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Mikhail Zadornov appointed member of VTB Manage...
09 Aug 2017 8:27 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for 2Q 2017
28 Jun 2017 7:58 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for May and th...
31 May 2017 2:11 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Supervisory Council Elects Management Board...
30 May 2017 7:46 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for April and ...
15 May 2017 8:10 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for 1Q 2017
28 Apr 2017 12:58 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Changes to VTB Supervisory Council and Manageme...
27 Apr 2017 7:18 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB announces the results of its Annual General...
26 Apr 2017 5:03 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Bank holds Annual General Shareholders Meet...
28 Mar 2017 7:59 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for 2 months o...
23 Mar 2017 6:50 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Supervisory Council issues dividend recomme...
01 Mar 2017 7:10 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for the full y...
09 Feb 2017 4:42 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Expert RA assigned 'A++' rating to VTB
08 Feb 2017 4:34 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Decision of VTB Bank (PJSC) Supervisory Council...
27 Dec 2016 6:55 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for November a...
19 Dec 2016 4:17 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB EGM voted on interim dividend on preference...
15 Dec 2016 6:51 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Mikhail Zadornov and Gennady Soldatenkov appoin...
  6:46 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Sergey Dubinin elected Chairman of VTB Supervis...
14 Dec 2016 2:18 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces strategy for 2017-2019
09 Dec 2016 7:54 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB announces results of extraordinary General ...
28 Nov 2016 6:57 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for October an...
14 Nov 2016 7:19 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Decision of VTB Bank (PJSC) Supervisory Council...
  6:54 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for 3Q 2016 (n...
02 Nov 2016 7:08 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Supervisory Council decides to merge VTB 24...
  5:21 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Mikhail Sukhov appointed Deputy President-Chair...
  4:42 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Decision of VTB Bank (PJSC) Supervisory Council...
27 Sep 2016 7:52 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for August and...
25 Aug 2016 8:00 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for July and f...
16 Aug 2016 9:21 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for 2Q 2016 (n...
06 Jul 2016 5:34 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Alexei Ulyukayev re-elected Chairman of VTB Sup...
  5:29 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Valery Lukyanenko appointed Deputy President an...
28 Jun 2016 9:55 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for May and fi...
27 Jun 2016 5:37 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB announces results of Annual General Meeting
  9:27 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) Olga Dergunova appointed Deputy President-Chair...
24 Jun 2016 5:45 pm EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB holds 2016 Annual General Meeting of Shareh...
31 May 2016 8:49 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for April and ...
16 May 2016 8:16 am EQS   Factsheet JSC VTB Bank (VTBR) VTB Group announces IFRS results for 1Q 2016 (n...


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t