Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 13 September, 2017

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Diversified Gas &Oil (DGOC) Notification of Major Holdings
06:00 pm
5:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet Angle PLC (AGL) Holding(s) in Company
5:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Jaywing PLC (JWNG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet Telit Communications (TCM) Holding(s) in Company
5:14 pm RNS   Factsheet Purplebricks Group (PURP) Holding(s) in Company
5:12 pm RNS   Factsheet easyHotel PLC (EZH) Director/PDMR Shareholding
05:00 pm
4:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Cenkos Securities (CNKS) Directorate Change
4:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Restore PLC (RST) Holding(s) in Company
4:52 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cohort PLC (CHRT) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet Brady plc (BRY) TR-1
4:41 pm RNS   Factsheet Frontier Dev PLC (FDEV) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:36 pm RNS   Factsheet Frontier Dev PLC (FDEV) Price Monitoring Extension
4:24 pm RNS   Factsheet Thalassa Holdings (THAL) Exercise of Warrants
4:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Ncondezi Energy Ltd (NCCL) Change of Registered Office
4:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Papua Mining Plc (PML) Interim Results
4:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Tiso Blackstar Group (TBGR) Trading Statement
04:00 pm
3:58 pm RNS   Factsheet ARGO Group Limited (ARGO) Result of AGM
3:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet CPL Resources PLC (CPS) Holding(s) in Company
3:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Intercede Group PLC (IGP) Result of AGM
3:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Beowulf Mining PLC (BEM) CEO Interview
03:00 pm
2:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Tricorn Group (TCN) Result of AGM
2:39 pm RNS Report Factsheet 1PM PLC (OPM) Re: Proposed Dividend Record and Payment Dates
2:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Cenkos Securities (CNKS) Holding(s) in Company
02:00 pm
1:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet Berkeley Energia (BKY) Change of Interest of Substantial Holder
1:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Oil Securities Ltd (OILB) Issue of ETFS Oil Securities Limited
01:00 pm
12:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet Synairgen plc (SNG) Holding(s) in Company
12:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Proxama PLC (PROX) TR-1: Notification of major holdings
12:23 pm RNS   Factsheet Thor Mining PLC (THR) DEVELOPMENT ASSESSMENT PLAN-KAPUNDA COPPER PROJECT
12:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Silence Therapeutics (SLN) Second Price Monitoring Extn
12:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Silence Therapeutics (SLN) Price Monitoring Extension
12:00 pm
11:45 am RNS   Factsheet Versarien PLC (VRS) Result of AGM
11:36 am RNS   Factsheet Aeorema Comms Plc (AEO) Completion of vendor placing
11:22 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (BOK) FORM 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - BOOKER GROUP PLC
11:00 am RNS   Factsheet Aeorema Comms Plc (AEO) Trading update, Board changes and proposed placing
11:00 am RNS   Factsheet European Wealth Grp (EWG) Update in relation to the Board
11:00 am
10:36 am RNS   Factsheet Saffron Energy PLC (SRON) Interim Financial Statements
10:00 am
9:34 am RNS Report Factsheet ValiRx PLC (VAL) Hardman Research: GeneICE and VAL101 progress
9:31 am RNS   Factsheet Graphene NanoChem (GRPH) Holding(s) in Company
9:30 am RNS   Factsheet Jersey Oil & Gas PLC (JOG) Holding(s) in Company
9:30 am RNS   Factsheet Central Rand Gold Ld (CRND) Update
9:27 am RNS   Factsheet Cadence Minerals PLC (KDNC) Yangibana - Update
9:27 am RNS   Factsheet Graphene NanoChem (GRPH) Holding(s) in Company
9:07 am RNS   Factsheet Joules Group plc (JOUL) Holding(s) in Company
9:06 am RNS Report Factsheet BowLeven Plc (BLVN) TR-1 Standard form-notification of major holdings
9:04 am PRN   Factsheet Magnolia Petroleum Plc (MAGP) Holding(s) in Company
9:02 am RNS   Factsheet Metminco Limited (MNC) Half Year Results
09:00 am
8:51 am RNS   Factsheet Dalata Hotel Group (DAL) Holding(s) in Company
8:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Anglo Asian Mining (AAZ) Commencement of Production from Ugur Open Pit Mine
08:00 am
7:55 am RNS   Factsheet Bagir Group Ltd (BAGR) Half-year Report
7:23 am RNS Report Factsheet Empyrean Energy PLC (EME) Further Significant Gas Shows at Dempsey
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet John Lewis Of Hunger (JLH) Trading Update
7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Vast Resources plc (VAST) Update on Baita Plai Association Licence & Inte...
7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Tern Plc (TERN) Statement re Acquisition
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Falanx Group Limited (FLX) Appointment of Joint Broker
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Universe Grp. (UNG) Notice of Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Falanx Group Limited (FLX) Proprietary MidGARD Platform launch
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Microsaic Systems (MSYS) Microsaic to Exhibit at BioProcess International
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Integumen PLC (SKIN) Licence Agreement for Botox Booster IP
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Clinigen Group plc (CLIN) Recommended Offer for Quantum Pharma plc
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Touchstone Innov. (IVO) Final Results


Company Announcements Archive »


a d v e r t i s e m e n t