Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Thursday 07 December, 2017

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:08 pm RNS Report Factsheet Miton Group Plc (MGR) Director dealings
06:00 pm
5:52 pm RNS   Factsheet Dalata Hotel Group (DAL) Holding(s) in Company
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet CVS Group plc (CVSG) Holding(s) in Company
5:08 pm RNS   Factsheet Allergy Therapeutics (AGY) Holding(s) in Company
05:00 pm
4:57 pm PRN Report Factsheet MediaZest Plc (MDZ) Holding(s) in Company
4:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet Patagonia Gold PLC (PGD) Result of General Meeting and Open Offer
4:28 pm RNS Report Factsheet Genedrive PLC (GDR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:07 pm RNS Report Factsheet Oxford Metrics PLC (OMG) PDMR Shareholding
4:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Regency Mines PLC (RGM) Issue of Shares under Share Incentive Plan
4:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Coal of Africa Ltd (CZA) Change of name to MC Mining Limited
04:00 pm
3:52 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scapa Group PLC (SCPA) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scapa Group PLC (SCPA) Additional Listing
3:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet 1PM PLC (OPM) TR-1: Holding in Company
3:42 pm RNS Report Factsheet Faroe Petroleum PLC (FPM) Incident at Tambar Field
3:41 pm RNS   Factsheet Zegona Comm PLC (ZEG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Savannah Resources (SAV) Mutamba Consortium Commissions Pilot Plant
3:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Sabien Technology (SNT) Notice of AGM
3:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Echo Energy PLC (ECHO) Update re Proposed Farm-In
03:00 pm
2:51 pm RNS   Factsheet CPPGroup Plc (CPP) Statement re FCA Approval
2:41 pm RNS   Factsheet World Careers Netwk. (WOR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
2:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Aeorema Comms Plc (AEO) Result of AGM
2:34 pm RNS Report Factsheet VinaLand Limited (VNL) Distribution of Capital from Share Premium Account
2:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Brighton Pier Group (PIER) Result of AGM
02:00 pm
1:59 pm PRN   Factsheet Crystal Amber Fund Limited (CRS) Monthly Net Asset Value
1:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Nostra Terra O&G Co (NTOG) Pine Mills - Significant Increase in Reserves
01:00 pm
12:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Egdon Resources PLC (EDR) Results of Annual General Meeting
12:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet Paysafe Group PLC (PAYS) TR 1: Notification of Major Holdings
12:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hornby PLC (HRN) TR-1: NOTIFICATION OF MAJOR HOLDINGS
12:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Vitesse Media PLC (VIS) Director Dealing
12:27 pm RNS   Factsheet AB Dynamics PLC (ABDP) Result of AGM
12:25 pm PRN   Factsheet Redde Plc (REDD) Holding(s) in Company
12:23 pm RNS   Factsheet Qatar Inv Fd PLC (QIF) Extraordinary General Meeting
12:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet LMS Capital PLC (LMS) Holding(s) in Company
12:20 pm RNS   Factsheet Be Heard Group PLC (BHRD) Notice of Board resignation
12:16 pm PRN   Factsheet Redde Plc (REDD) SAYE share exercises and transfer of Treasury s...
12:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cellcast plc (CLTV) Update on the Lexinta fund and trading
12:00 pm
11:50 am RNS   Factsheet Frontier IP Group (FIPP) Result of AGM
11:40 am RNS Report Factsheet Christie Group PLC (CTG) Sale of Avsan holding to Bupa Dental Care
11:34 am RNS   Factsheet BlueRock DiamondsPLC (BRD) New corporate presentation available online
11:30 am RNS   Factsheet Qatar Inv Fd PLC (QIF) EGM : Results of Tender Offer
11:21 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (BOK) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - BOOKER GROUP PLC
11:07 am PRN   Factsheet Weiss Korea Opp (WKOF) Monthly Factsheet
11:05 am RNS   Factsheet Bagir Group Ltd (BAGR) Second Price Monitoring Extn
11:00 am RNS   Factsheet Bagir Group Ltd (BAGR) Price Monitoring Extension
11:00 am
10:58 am RNS Report Factsheet Judges ScientificPLC (JDG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
10:57 am RNS Report Factsheet Metal Tiger PLC (MTR) Receipt of final GWRI & KEMCO Hydrogeology Study
10:55 am RNS   Factsheet Atalaya Mining PLC (ATYM) Result of Equity Issue
10:29 am RNS   Factsheet Primorus Investments (PRIM) Director/PDMR Shareholding
10:24 am PRN   Factsheet Aura Energy Limited (AURA) Director/PDMR Shareholding
10:06 am RNS   Factsheet PROACTIS Holdings (PHD) Issue of Equity
10:00 am
9:59 am RNS   Factsheet Thor Mining PLC (THR) CHANGE OF BROKER
9:59 am RNS   Factsheet Destiny Pharma PLC (DEST) Holding(s) in Company
9:46 am RNS   Factsheet MyCelx Tech. Corp. (MYX) Block listing Interim Review
9:43 am RNS Report Factsheet YouGov PLC (YOU) Result of AGM
9:34 am RNS Report Factsheet Papua Mining Plc (PML) Drilling Update
9:34 am RNS   Factsheet Sigma Capital Group (SGM) Holding(s) in Company
9:23 am RNS Report Factsheet Hornby PLC (HRN) Holding(s) in Company
09:00 am
8:24 am PRN   Factsheet 88 Energy Ltd (88E) Lease Update
8:12 am RNS Report Factsheet Good Energy Group (GOOD) Appointment of independent non-executive director
8:00 am GNW   Factsheet PROVIDENCE RES. (PVR) Providence Resources P.l.c - Notification of In...


Company Announcements Archive »


a d v e r t i s e m e n t