Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Cherkizovo Group (CHE)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 14 November, 2017

Cherkizovo Group

Cherkizovo Group - intended cancelation of GDR ...

Cherkizovo Group (CHE)
Cherkizovo Group - intended cancelation of GDR listing

14-Nov-2017 / 18:00 CET/CEST
Dissemination of a Regulatory Announcement that contains inside information according to REGULATION (EU) No 596/2014 (MAR), transmitted by EQS Group.
The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.


PJSC Cherkizovo Group - intended cancelation of GDR listing

 

14 November 2017

PJSC Cherkizovo Group (LSE: CHE/MOEX: GCHE) (the "Company") today announces its intention for global depositary receipts representing interests in the Company's ordinary shares (the "GDRs") to be removed from the Official List of the United Kingdom Listing Authority ("UKLA") and for the trading of the GDRs on the Main Market of the London Stock Exchange to be cancelled.

Having considered the limited trading liquidity of its GDRs on the London Stock Exchange, and as part of the Company's new capital markets strategy, the Company has decided to consolidate the free-float and trading of its ordinary shares on the Moscow Exchange, as well as reduce the Company's administrative and reporting costs. In the context of its new capital markets strategy the Company is also evaluating a range of alternatives available to it, including a potential equity offering of ordinary shares on the Moscow Exchange.

In this regard the Company has today signed an amendment to the Deposit Agreement entered into with The Bank of New York Mellon (the "Depositary") on 14 February 2011 (the "Deposit Agreement"),  removing an undertaking requiring the Company to maintain a listing of the GDRs on the London Stock Exchange. Pursuant to the terms of the Deposit Agreement, such amendment will become effective upon the expiry of three months from the date the Depositary has given notice thereof to the holders of the outstanding GDRs. Such notice to GDR holders has been given by the Depositary today and will expire on 15 February 2018.

The Company has also submitted an application to the UKLA today to (i) cancel the standard listing of its GDRs on the Official List of the UKLA and (ii) to the London Stock Exchange for trading in the Company's GDRs on the Main Market of the London Stock Exchange to be cancelled (together, the "Cancellation").

The last day of trading in the GDRs on the London Stock Exchange is expected to be 14 February 2018.

The Cancellation is expected to take effect at or about 8:00 a.m. on 15 February 2018.

The Company's current intention is that the GDR programme will remain operative for a limited period following the Cancellation, with a view that it may be terminated thereafter. The Company will make further announcements in connection with the GDR programme in due course.

The existing listing of the Company's ordinary shares on the Moscow Exchange under the symbol "GCHE" will continue.

***

For more information please visit http://www.cherkizovo.com or contact

Anatoliy Vereschagin

Managing Partner

Progress Communications Agency

+7 965 334 34 34

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

About Cherkizovo Group

Cherkizovo Group is the largest meat and feed producer in Russia. The Group is a top-3 producer in each of the Russian poultry, pork and processed meat markets and is the largest feed manufacturer in the country. Cherkizovo Group encompasses eight full cycle poultry production facilities, 15 modern pork production facilities, six meat processing plants, eight feed mills and more than 287,000 hectares of agricultural land. The Group also includes Tambov Turkey facility, a joint Russian-Spanish venture. In 2016, Cherkizovo Group produced 903,000 tonnes of meat and meat products. Thanks to its vertically integrated structure, which includes grain growing and storage, feed production, livestock breeding, fattening and slaughtering, and meat processing, alongside a distribution system, the Group has delivered long-term sales growth and profitability.

 



ISIN: US1641452032
Category Code: SRS
TIDM: CHE
LEI Code: 2534005AEG6WJ1WNUF73
Sequence No.: 4849

 
End of Announcement EQS News Service

629243  14-Nov-2017 

fncls.ssp?fn=show_t_gif&application_id=629243&application_name=news&site_id=financialexpress

a d v e r t i s e m e n t