Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Paypoint plc (PAY)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 24 April, 2019

Paypoint plc

PayPoint plc: Director/PDMR Shareholding

PayPoint plc: Director/PDMR Shareholding

24th April 2019

PayPoint plc ("the Company")

As a result of transactions on 23rd April 2019 by the PayPoint plc Share Incentive Plan (a HM Revenue & Customs approved all employee share purchase plan), the executive directors and persons discharging management responsibility of the Company have the following interests as a result of their personal participation in the Plan:-

                                                               

 

 

 
Partnership Shares

Purchase Date:
23/04/2019

Share Price:
£9.55
Matching Shares

Award Date: 23/04/2019

Share Price:
£9.55
Total number of Partnership, Matching and Dividend Shares held on 23/04/2019
Tim Watkin-Rees131314,272
Jon Marchant13132,639
Susan Court13138,365
Katy Wilde13132,008
Lewis Alcraft13135,968
Rachel Kentleton13131,111

In accordance with the rules of the Plan the persons named above have been awarded the Matching Shares on the basis of one Matching Share for each Partnership Share.

The beneficial ownership of the Matching Shares will pass to the persons listed above in three years time subject to continued employment and the retention of the underlying Partnership Shares.

The following notifications have been submitted to the FCA:

Director/PDMR shareholding – Transaction notification

1.Details of PDMR / person closely associated with them (‘PCA’)
a)Name

 
Tim Watkin-Rees
2.Reason for the notification
b)Position / status

 
Founder
c)Initial notification/amendment

 
Initial notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NamePayPoint plc

 
b)LEI code5493004YKWI8U0GDD138

 
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument

 
Identification code
Ordinary shares of 1/3p each

 
GB00B02QND93

 
b)Nature of the transaction

 
Participation in the PayPoint Share Incentive Plan whereby purchase of shares are self-funded under the plan and matching shares are awarded for each share purchased.

 
c)Price(s) and volume(s)

 
Price(s)  Volumes
£9.55  13
£9.55  13
 
d)Aggregated information
 

  Aggregated volume
 
  • Price
 



26 

£248.30
e)Date of the transaction

 
2019-04-23
f)Place of the transaction

 
London

Director/PDMR shareholding – Transaction notification

1.Details of PDMR / person closely associated with them (‘PCA’)
a)Name

 
Jon Marchant
2.Reason for the notification
b)Position / status

 
Chief Information Officer
c)Initial notification/amendment

 
Initial notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NamePayPoint plc

 
b)LEI code5493004YKWI8U0GDD138

 
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument

 
Identification code
Ordinary shares of 1/3p each

 
GB00B02QND93

 
b)Nature of the transaction

 
Participation in the PayPoint Share Incentive Plan whereby purchase of shares are self-funded under the plan and matching shares are awarded for each share purchased.

 
c)Price(s) and volume(s)

 
Price(s)  Volumes
£9.55  13
£9.55  13
 
d)Aggregated information
 
  • Aggregated volume
     
  • Price
 
 
26


£248.30
e)Date of the transaction

 
2019-04-23
f)Place of the transaction

 
London

Director/PDMR shareholding – Transaction notification

1.Details of PDMR / person closely associated with them (‘PCA’)
a)Name

 
Susan Court
2.Reason for the notification
b)Position / status

 
Head of Legal and Company Secretary
c)Initial notification/amendment

 
Initial notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NamePayPoint plc

 
b)LEI code5493004YKWI8U0GDD138

 
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument

 
Identification code
Ordinary shares of 1/3p each

 
GB00B02QND93

 
b)Nature of the transaction

 
Participation in the PayPoint Share Incentive Plan whereby purchase of shares are self-funded under the plan and matching shares are awarded for each share purchased.

 
c)Price(s) and volume(s)

 
Price(s)  Volumes
£9.55  13
£9.55   13

 
d)Aggregated information
 
  • Aggregated volume
     
  • Price
 
 
26


£248.30
e)Date of the transaction

 
2019-04-23
f)Place of the transaction

 
London

Director/PDMR shareholding – Transaction notification

1.Details of PDMR / person closely associated with them (‘PCA’)
a)Name

 
Katy Wilde
2.Reason for the notification
b)Position / status

 
HR Director
c)Initial notification/amendment

 
Initial notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NamePayPoint plc

 
b)LEI code5493004YKWI8U0GDD138

 
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument

 
Identification code
Ordinary shares of 1/3p each

 
GB00B02QND93

 
b)Nature of the transaction

 
Participation in the PayPoint Share Incentive Plan whereby purchase of shares are self-funded under the plan and matching shares are awarded for each share purchased.

 
c)Price(s) and volume(s)

 
Price(s)  Volumes
£9.55  13
£9.55  13

 
d)Aggregated information
 
  • Aggregated volume
     
  • Price
 

26 


£248.30
e)Date of the transaction

 
2019-04-23
f)Place of the transaction

 
London

Director/PDMR shareholding – Transaction notification

1.Details of PDMR / person closely associated with them (‘PCA’)
a)Name

 
Lewis Alcraft
2.Reason for the notification
b)Position / status

 
Chief Commercial Officer
c)Initial notification/amendment

 
Initial notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NamePayPoint plc

 
b)LEI code5493004YKWI8U0GDD138

 
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument

 
Identification code
Ordinary shares of 1/3p each

 
GB00B02QND93

 
b)Nature of the transaction

 
Participation in the PayPoint Share Incentive Plan whereby purchase of shares are self-funded under the plan and matching shares are awarded for each share purchased.

 
c)Price(s) and volume(s)

 
Price(s)  Volumes
£9.55  13
£9.55  13

 
d)Aggregated information
 
  • Aggregated volume
     
  • Price
 
 
26


£248.30
e)Date of the transaction

 
2019-04-23
f)Place of the transaction

 
London

Director/PDMR shareholding – Transaction notification

1.Details of PDMR / person closely associated with them (‘PCA’)
a)Name

 
Rachel Kentleton
2.Reason for the notification
b)Position / status

 
Finance Director
c)Initial notification/amendment

 
Initial notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NamePayPoint plc

 
b)LEI code5493004YKWI8U0GDD138

 
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument

 
Identification code
Ordinary shares of 1/3p each

 
GB00B02QND93

 
b)Nature of the transaction

 
Participation in the PayPoint Share Incentive Plan whereby purchase of shares are self-funded under the plan and matching shares are awarded for each share purchased.

 
c)Price(s) and volume(s)

 
Price(s)  Volumes
£9.55  13
£9.55  13

 
d)Aggregated information 
  • Aggregated volume
     
  • Price
 

26


£248.30
e)Date of the transaction

 
2019-04-23
f)Place of the transaction

 
London


Name of officer of issuer responsible for making notification: Susan Court

 

Date of notification: 24 April 2019

 


a d v e r t i s e m e n t