Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Rightmove Plc (RMV)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 13 September, 2017

Rightmove Plc

Transaction in Own Shares

13 September 2017

Rightmove plc

Share buy-back programme

Rightmove plc – Transaction in own shares

Rightmove plc (“Rightmove”), the UK’s no. 1 property website, announces that, today it purchased 16,000 of its 1p ordinary shares at a volume weighted average price paid per share of 4068.180p. The highest price paid per share was 4085.000p and the lowest price paid per share was 4042.000p. Rightmove purchased these shares through Numis Securities Limited.

The number of shares purchased represented 0.0174% of the voting rights attributable to the total ordinary shares in issue prior to such purchase. The purchased shares will be cancelled.

Rightmove has purchased to date 37,892,939 of its own shares since announcing a share buy-back programme on 28 December 2007.

The total number of ordinary shares in issue (excluding treasury shares) following this announcement is 91,829,829. Rightmove holds 2,182,640 shares in treasury.

In accordance with Article 5(1)(b) of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 (the Market Abuse Regulation), the schedule below contains detailed information about the purchases made by Numis Securities Limited on behalf of the Company as part of the buyback programme.

-Ends-

Contact:  Gemma Cornish 01908 712018

Schedule of Purchases - Individual Transactions

Number of shares
purchased
Transaction price
(per share)
Time of transaction
98 4061  08:15:20
109 4055  08:17:59
100 4051  08:18:28
77 4042  08:22:15
13 4042  08:22:15
61 4043  08:24:44
38 4043  08:24:44
58 4043  08:28:30
4 4049  08:31:26
90 4049  08:31:37
9 4049  08:31:37
77 4050  08:32:25
20 4050  08:32:25
103 4063  08:34:49
93 4061  08:38:38
2 4061  08:38:38
94 4061  08:42:59
60 4058  08:45:15
91 4057  08:48:19
2 4058  08:51:36
49 4058  08:51:36
10 4058  08:53:19
62 4058  08:57:04
47 4058  08:57:04
106 4058  08:57:04
90 4057  09:01:45
65 4057  09:02:16
33 4058  09:04:55
94 4064  09:08:41
100 4060  09:11:39
52 4060  09:11:39
46 4060  09:11:39
92 4059  09:16:04
7 4056  09:16:54
30 4058  09:19:41
72 4058  09:19:41
10 4058  09:22:00
20 4057  09:24:35
73 4057  09:24:35
94 4054  09:26:55
90 4062  09:31:45
7 4062  09:31:45
90 4063  09:34:30
5 4063  09:34:30
53 4062  09:34:44
40 4062  09:34:44
93 4063  09:38:59
97 4066  09:41:02
39 4067  09:44:35
67 4068  09:44:35
90 4066  09:45:40
31 4067  09:47:54
84 4067  09:47:54
90 4068  09:53:01
8 4068  09:53:01
66 4064  09:53:57
29 4064  09:53:57
100 4067  09:58:09
91 4065  10:00:10
91 4064  10:03:30
91 4064  10:05:58
7 4064  10:05:58
91 4063  10:08:34
71 4057  10:10:30
92 4058  10:13:15
99 4061  10:19:14
91 4059  10:20:35
90 4058  10:26:23
40 4056  10:31:00
90 4058  10:35:55
4 4058  10:35:55
8 4061  10:39:35
49 4056  10:44:50
51 4056  10:44:50
90 4058  10:48:01
9 4058  10:48:01
93 4055  10:51:48
90 4056  10:56:05
6 4056  10:56:05
47 4057  10:59:01
13 4057  10:59:01
34 4057  10:59:01
24 4059  11:00:44
68 4059  11:00:44
13 4062  11:05:05
93 4061  11:07:30
10 4061  11:10:29
81 4061  11:10:29
94 4061  11:10:29
19 4062  11:17:21
2 4064  11:20:28
90 4065  11:20:39
8 4065  11:20:39
92 4063  11:22:54
5 4063  11:25:09
95 4063  11:25:09
1 4064  11:29:16
93 4065  11:29:27
66 4063  11:31:40
90 4070  11:36:03
79 4070  11:39:32
23 4070  11:39:32
92 4068  11:40:16
92 4067  11:45:58
90 4069  11:48:36
95 4068  11:52:04
60 4069  11:55:29
18 4069  11:55:29
23 4069  11:55:29
24 4071  12:02:12
20 4071  12:02:12
75 4069  12:06:30
28 4069  12:06:30
90 4074  12:10:20
21 4074  12:10:20
90 4077  12:15:50
8 4077  12:15:50
60 4077  12:19:08
5 4077  12:19:08
94 4077  12:21:53
11 4077  12:24:38
4 4076  12:25:20
86 4076  12:25:20
90 4077  12:30:19
4 4077  12:30:19
90 4075  12:30:20
3 4075  12:30:20
90 4073  12:36:11
9 4073  12:36:11
27 4072  12:38:24
63 4072  12:38:25
100 4073  12:42:25
74 4072  12:45:09
18 4072  12:45:09
100 4074  12:48:50
84 4074  12:49:05
9 4074  12:49:05
90 4074  12:54:31
91 4074  12:56:37
55 4075  13:00:56
6 4075  13:00:56
41 4075  13:00:56
94 4073  13:01:39
99 4073  13:04:59
98 4074  13:10:50
57 4073  13:11:11
36 4073  13:11:11
90 4072  13:16:05
92 4072  13:22:01
90 4071  13:22:38
39 4070  13:26:22
56 4070  13:26:22
73 4071  13:31:11
23 4071  13:31:11
13 4071  13:31:11
76 4069  13:31:54
22 4069  13:31:54
90 4070  13:37:14
21 4070  13:37:14
94 4066  13:41:40
98 4066  13:44:36
74 4063  13:46:17
16 4065  13:51:34
75 4065  13:51:34
95 4062  13:51:57
110 4058  13:58:52
1 4058  13:58:52
90 4057  14:00:35
93 4055  14:01:33
106 4058  14:07:40
90 4057  14:08:38
44 4059  14:13:54
92 4061  14:16:44
90 4065  14:19:46
10 4065  14:19:46
41 4065  14:22:42
59 4065  14:22:42
92 4065  14:25:38
90 4065  14:28:23
14 4065  14:28:23
94 4065  14:31:30
94 4067  14:34:15
58 4065  14:36:00
33 4065  14:36:00
65 4065  14:38:50
35 4065  14:38:50
93 4065  14:40:00
90 4067  14:43:36
23 4067  14:43:36
108 4067  14:46:10
96 4067  14:47:36
107 4067  14:49:05
66 4068  14:53:41
93 4067  14:53:52
110 4068  14:57:54
13 4068  14:57:54
90 4069  15:00:39
16 4069  15:00:39
99 4072  15:03:24
103 4073  15:05:47
94 4072  15:07:19
6 4073  15:10:11
68 4073  15:10:11
27 4073  15:10:11
98 4074  15:10:58
110 4078  15:12:27
90 4081  15:15:30
4 4080  15:16:28
86 4080  15:16:28
70 4082  15:19:10
30 4082  15:19:10
90 4080  15:21:28
39 4078  15:21:45
115 4076  15:24:13
99 4076  15:28:09
16 4076  15:28:52
79 4076  15:28:52
98 4077  15:31:40
15 4077  15:31:40
16 4076  15:32:34
85 4076  15:32:34
10 4076  15:32:37
13 4079  15:36:02
91 4077  15:36:44
66 4079  15:39:53
36 4079  15:39:53
72 4079  15:42:16
54 4079  15:42:16
12 4077  15:43:05
96 4077  15:45:08
122 4077  15:46:26
90 4077  15:49:14
5 4077  15:49:14
35 4077  15:51:44
90 4082  15:52:54
90 4082  15:55:17
23 4082  15:55:17
85 4083  15:57:29
7 4083  15:57:29
77 4084  15:58:46
107 4084  16:00:00
113 4084  16:00:00
19 4084  16:00:05
74 4084  16:00:05
90 4085  16:01:05
90 4085  16:04:49
7 4085  16:04:49
121 4084  16:05:51
14 4083  16:07:12
88 4083  16:07:19
114 4083  16:07:19
106 4083  16:07:19
29 4081  16:10:38
38 4081  16:10:42
109 4082  16:12:33
71 4082  16:12:33
71 4082  16:12:33
81 4082  16:12:33
16 4082  16:12:33
116 4082  16:12:33
44 4082  16:12:33

a d v e r t i s e m e n t