Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

St. Paul's CLO III (IRSH)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 13 February, 2018

St. Paul's CLO III

Redemption of Notes - Replacement

RNS Number : 7965E
St. Paul's CLO III DAC
13 February 2018
 

The following replaces in its entirety the announcement released 12 February 2018 at 16.50 with RNS Number: 6421E. The full amended text appears below.

 

 

NOTICE FROM ISSUER TO NOTEHOLDERS REGARDING REDEMPTION OF NOTES

THIS NOTICE CONTAINS IMPORTANT INFORMATION THAT IS OF INTEREST TO THE REGISTERED AND BENEFICIAL OWNERS OF THE NOTES. IF APPLICABLE, ALL DEPOSITORIES, CUSTODIANS AND OTHER INTERMEDIARIES RECEIVING THIS NOTICE ARE REQUIRED TO EXPEDITE TRANSMISSION HEREOF TO BENEFICIAL OWNERS OF THE NOTES IN A TIMELY MANNER. IF BENEFICIAL OWNERS OF THE NOTES ARE IN ANY DOUBT AS TO THE MATTERS REFERRED TO IN THIS NOTICE, THEY SHOULD CONSULT THEIR STOCKBROKER, LAWYER, ACCOUNTANT OR OTHER PROFESSIONAL ADVISER WITHOUT DELAY.

If you have recently sold or otherwise transferred your entire holding(s) of Notes referred to below, you should immediately forward this Notice to the purchaser or transferee or to the stockbroker, bank or other agent through whom the sale or transfer was effected for transmission to the purchaser or transferee.

 

THIS ANNOUNCEMENT CONTAINS INSIDE INFORMATION FOR THE PURPOSES OF ARTICLE 7 OF THE MARKET ABUSE REGULATION (EU) 596/2014

ST. PAUL'S CLO III DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY
(FORMERLY KNOWN AS ST. PAUL'S CLO III LIMITED)
(the "Issuer")

€326,700,000 Class A Secured Floating Rate Notes due 2028

(Class A IM Non-Voting Exchangeable Notes: Reg S: XS1534996753; Rule 144 A: XS1534996910,

Class A IM Non-Voting Notes: Reg S: XS1534996837; Rule 144 A: XS1534997306,

Class A IM Voting Notes: Reg S: XS1534996670; Rule 144 A: XS1534997058)

 

€64,900,000 Class B Secured Floating Rate Notes due 2028

(Class B IM Non-Voting Exchangeable Notes: Reg S: XS1534997561; Rule 144 A: XS1534997728,

Class B IM Non-Voting Notes: Reg S: XS1534997132; Rule 144 A: XS1534997991,

Class B IM Voting Notes: Reg S: XS1534997215; Rule 144 A: XS1534997488)

 

€32,400,000 Class C Secured Deferrable Floating Rate Notes due 2028

(Class C IM Non-Voting Exchangeable Notes: Reg S: XS1534997645; Rule 144 A: XS1534998619,

Class C IM Non-Voting Notes: Reg S: XS1534998536; Rule 144 A: XS1534998023,

Class C IM Voting Notes: Reg S: XS1534998296; Rule 144 A: XS1534998379)

 

€26,400,000 Class D Secured Deferrable Floating Rate Notes due 2028

(Class D IM Non-Voting Exchangeable Notes: Reg S: XS1534998882; Rule 144 A: XS1534999005,

Class D IM Non-Voting Notes: Reg S: XS1534998700; Rule 144 A: XS1534999187,

Class D IM Voting Notes: Reg S: XS1534998452; Rule 144 A: XS1534998965)

 

€33,000,000 Class E Secured Deferrable Floating Rate Notes due 2028

(Class E IM Non-Voting Exchangeable Notes: Reg S: XS1316410874; Rule 144 A: XS1316411179,

Class E IM Non-Voting Notes: Reg S: XS1316410528; Rule 144 A: XS1316410791,

Class E IM Voting Notes: Reg S: XS0982714494; Rule 144 A: XS0982713504)


€15,400,000 Class F Secured Deferrable Floating Rate Notes due 2028

(Class F IM Non-Voting Exchangeable Notes: Reg S: XS1316411922; Rule 144 A: XS1316412060,

Class F IM Non-Voting Notes: Reg S: XS1316411336; Rule 144 A: XS1316411765,

Class F IM Voting Notes: Reg S: XS0982713413; Rule 144 A: XS0982713256)


€57,700,000 Subordinated Notes due 2028

(Reg S: XS0982714221; Rule 144 A: XS0982713926)

 

(the "Notes")

NOTICE OF REDEMPTION OF THE NOTES

This announcement is released by the Issuer and contains inside information for the purposes of Article 7 of the Market Abuse Regulation (EU) 596/2014 ("MAR"), encompassing information relating to the Notes described above. For the purposes of MAR and Article 2 of Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2016/155, this announcement is made by the Directors of the Issuer.

We refer to the trust deed dated 4 December 2013 constituting the Class E Notes, the Class F Notes and the Subordinated Notes, as amended and restated on 30 November 2015, and as supplemented and amended by the supplemental trust deed dated 16 January 2017 constituting the Class A Notes, the Class B Notes, the Class C Notes and the Class D Notes and each made between, amongst others, the Issuer and Citibank N.A., London Branch, in its capacity as trustee (and to the conditions of the Notes set out in Schedule 3 (Terms and Conditions of the Notes) thereto (the "Conditions")) (the "Trust Deed"). Capitalised terms used but not otherwise defined in this notice shall have the meanings ascribed to them in the Trust Deed.

The Issuer hereby notifies each Noteholders, in accordance with Condition 7(l) (Notice of Redemption), that the Rated Notes have been redeemed in full on 12 February 2018.

No person has been authorised to give information, or to make any representation in connection herewith, other than as contained herein. The delivery of this Notice at any time does not imply that the information in it is correct as at any time subsequent to its date.

 

13 February 2018 


ST. PAUL'S CLO III DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

32 Molesworth Street

Dublin 2

Ireland

Attention:    The Directors

Facsimile:    +353 1 697 3300

Tel:             +353 1 697 3200

Email:          [email protected]

 

This announcement has been issued through the Companies Announcement Service of

The Irish Stock Exchange

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
ISEUORBRWKAUAAR

a d v e r t i s e m e n t