Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

TiGenix (0EIT)

  Print      Mail a friend

Friday 12 January, 2018

TiGenix

Transparency notifications pursuant to Article ...

Transparency notifications pursuant to Article 14 of the Law of May 2, 2007

REGULATED INFORMATION
PRESS RELEASE

Transparency notifications
pursuant to Article 14 of the Law of May 2, 2007

Leuven (Belgium) - January 12, 2018, 22:00h CET - TiGenix NV (Euronext Brussels and Nasdaq: TIG; "TiGenix") announced today that it received transparency notifications pursuant to Article 14 of the Belgian Law of May 2, 2007 regarding the publication of major holdings in issuers whose securities are admitted to trading on a regulated market and including various provisions.

Summary of the notifications

It concerns the following four notifications:

  • On January 8, 2018, TiGenix received a transparency notification from Philippe ODDO, following the acquisition of voting securities or voting rights on January 5, 2018, after which Philippe ODDO (through its subsidiary ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS) holds 8,723,784 voting rights in TiGenix (3.18% of the total number of voting rights). As a result the 3% threshold was crossed.
     
  • On January 10, 2018, TiGenix received a transparency notification from Melqart Asset Management LP, following the acquisition of financial instruments that are treated as voting securities on January 5, 2018, after which Melqart Asset Management LP (through its subsidiary Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd) holds 12,870,000 voting rights in TiGenix that may be acquired if the instrument is exercised (4.69% of the total number of voting rights). As a result the 3% threshold was crossed.
     
  • On January 10, 2018, TiGenix received a joint transparency notification from Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited and Grifols, S.A., following the conclusion of an agreement to act in concert on January 5, 2018, after which Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited and Grifols, S.A. (through their respective subsidiaries Takeda Pharmaceuticals International AG and Gri-Cel, S.A. and Grifols Worldwide Operations Ltd) jointly hold 51,079,756 voting rights in TiGenix (18.62% of the total number of voting rights). As a result the 15% threshold was crossed.
     
  • On January 10, 2018, TiGenix received a transparency notification from JPMorgan Chase & Co., following the acquisition of voting securities or voting rights on January 5, 2018, after which JPMorgan Chase & Co. (through its subsidiary J.P. Morgan Securities LLC) holds 9,201,927 voting rights in TiGenix (3.35% of the total number of voting rights). As a result the 3% threshold was crossed.

1. Content of the notification by Philippe ODDO

Date of the notification: January 8, 2018.

Reason of the notification: acquisition of voting securities or voting rights.

Person subject to the notification requirement: Philippe ODDO (with address at 12 Bld de la Madeleine 75 009 Paris, France), who is a parent undertaking/controlling person.

Date on which the threshold was crossed: January 5, 2018.

Threshold that was crossed: 3%.

Denominator: 274,287,190.

Details of the notification: following the acquisition of voting securities or voting rights, the number of voting rights was as follows:

  • Philippe ODDO held 0 voting securities;
  • FINANCIERE IDAT SAS held 0 voting securities;
  • ODDO BHF SCA held 0 voting securities; and
  • ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS held 8,723,784 voting securities (3.18% of the total number of voting rights).

Chain of controlled undertakings through which the holdings are effectively held: ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS is 100% held by ODDO BHF SCA but is independent and the notification relates to positions held by funds managed by them. Philippe ODDO has the control via Financière IDAT SAS (full ownership of 50.0004% and usufruct of 49.9996%), which holds directly and indirectly 56.04% of ODDO BHF SCA, which holds 100% of ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS.

Additional information: ODDO et CIE changed its corporate name to ODDO BHF SCA and ODDO MERITEN ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS changed its corporate name to ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS.

***

2. Content of the notification by Melqart Asset Management LP

Date of the notification: January 9, 2018.

Reason of the notification: acquisition of financial instruments that are treated as voting securities.

Person subject to the notification requirement: Melqart Asset Management LP c/o Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd (with address at PO Box 309, Ugland House, Grand Cayman, KY1-1104), who is a parent undertaking/controlling person.

Date on which the threshold was crossed: January 5, 2018.

Threshold that was crossed: 3%.

Denominator: 274,287,190.

Details of the notification: following the acquisition of financial instruments that are treated as voting securities, the number of voting rights was as follows:

  • Melqart Asset Management LP held 0 voting securities,

and the number of equivalent financial instruments was as follows:

  • Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd held 12,870,000 voting rights that may be acquired if the instrument is exercised (4.69% of the total number of voting rights).

Chain of controlled undertakings through which the holdings are effectively held: Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd is controlled by Melqart Asset Management LP.

Additional information: Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd is the investment manager of Melqart Opportunities Master Fund Ltd. Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd is a management company that can exercise the voting rights at its own discretion without specific instructions.

***

3. Content of the joint notification by Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited and Grifols, S.A.

Date of the notification: January 9, 2018.

Reason of the notification: Conclusion of an agreement to act in concert.

Person subject to the notification requirement: Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited (with address at 1-1, Doshomachi 4-chome, Chuo-Ku Osaka, 541-8645 Japan), who is a parent undertaking/controlling person and who is acting in concert with Grifols, S.A. (with address at Avenida de la Generalitat 152, 08174 Sant cuget del Valiès, Barcelona, Spain), who is a parent undertaking/controlling person.

Date on which the threshold was crossed: January 5, 2018.

Threshold that was crossed: 15%.

Denominator: 274,287,190.

Details of the notification: following the conclusion of an agreement to act in concert, the number of voting rights was as follows:

  • Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited held 0 voting securities;
  • Takeda Pharmaceuticals International AG held 11,651,778 voting securities (4.25% of the total number of voting rights);
  • Grifols, S.A. held 0 voting securities;
  • Gri-Cel, S.A. held 32,238,178 voting securities (11.75% of the total number of voting rights); and
  • Grifols Worldwide Operations Ltd held 7,189,800 voting securities (2.62% of the total number of voting rights).

Total: 51,079,756 voting rights (18.62% of the total number of voting rights).

Chain of controlled undertakings through which the holdings are effectively held: 1. Takeda Pharmaceuticals International AG is controlled by Takeda Pharma A/S, which is controlled by Takeda A/S, which is controlled by Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited and by Takeda Europe Holdings B.V., which is controlled by Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited. 2. Gri-Cel, S.A. is controlled by Instituto Grifols, S.A., which is controlled by Grifols, S.A. 3. Grifols Worldwide Operations Ltd is controlled by Grifols, S.A.

***

4. Content of the notification by JPMorgan Chase & Co

Date of the notification: January 10, 2018.

Reason of the notification: acquisition of voting securities or voting rights.

Person subject to the notification requirement: JPMorgan Chase & Co. (with address at c/o CT Corporation, 1209 Orange Street, Wilmington, DE19801, USA), who is a parent undertaking/controlling person.

Date on which the threshold was crossed: January 5, 2018.

Threshold that was crossed: 3%.

Denominator: 274,287,190.

Details of the notification: following the acquisition of voting securities or voting rights, the number of voting rights was as follows:

  • JPMorgan Chase & Co held 0 voting securities; and
  • J.P. Morgan Securities LLC held 9,201,927 voting securities (3.35% of the total number of voting rights).

Chain of controlled undertakings through which the holdings are effectively held: J.P. Morgan Securities LLC is controlled (100%) by J.P. Morgan Broker - Dealer Holdings Inc., which is controlled (100%) by JPMorgan Chase Holdings LLC, which is controlled (100%) by JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Additional information: this position refers to third party shares where rights of use are being held.

This press release and the above-mentioned transparency notification can be consulted on our website:

  • press release: http://tigenix.com/news-media/press-releases/
     
  • notifications: http://tigenix.com/investors/share-information/shareholder-overview

For more information:

TiGenix
Claudia Jiménez
Senior Director Investor Relations and Communications
Tel: +34918049264
[email protected]

About TiGenix

TiGenix NV (Euronext Brussels and NASDAQ: TIG) is an advanced biopharmaceutical company developing novel therapies for serious medical conditions by exploiting the anti-inflammatory properties of allogeneic, or donor-derived, stem cells.

TiGenix lead product, Cx601, has successfully completed a European Phase III clinical trial for the treatment of complex perianal fistulas - a severe, debilitating complication of Crohn's disease. Cx601 received a positive opinion from the Committee for Medicinal Products for Human Use (CHMP) and a global Phase III trial intended to support a future U.S. Biologic License Application (BLA) started in 2017. TiGenix has entered into a licensing agreement with Takeda, a global pharmaceutical company active in gastroenterology, under which Takeda acquired the exclusive right to develop and commercialize Cx601 for complex perianal fistulas outside the U.S. TiGenix' second adipose-derived product, Cx611, is undergoing a Phase I/II trial in severe sepsis - a major cause of mortality in the developed world. TiGenix is headquartered in Leuven (Belgium) and has operations in Madrid (Spain) and Cambridge, MA (USA). For more information, please visit http://www.tigenix.com.




This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients.
The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originality of the information contained therein.
Source: TiGenix via Globenewswire


a d v e r t i s e m e n t